françaisenglish

encounter, exchange, produce within diversity of experiences: the mobility programme

Aware of the young artists' expectations in regards to mobility and interaction with the public, this mobility programme encourages the birth of new forms of expression by considerably extending the field of operations.
  • Open art programme: specific creative sites enabling new projects, varied artistic disciplines and encounter
  • Artshare: projects developed in places and with people very different to the usual artistic scene; the artist's view of social reality
  • Okuparte: young artists take over vacant shopping premises and create projects with the local inhabitants, thus renewing a social and economic dynamic
  • Artistes en enterprise (the artist in the workplace): an original artistic and human endeavour, placing the company workers at the centre of a creative project
  • European artistic trek (Parcours européen de la jeune création): proposals that emerge from a journey across Europe, through the experience of cultural diversity
The details of the projects developped by the artists are presented in the personal pages and on Artshock.

 in progress
 to come
 carried out
Austria Ars Electronica Center (Linz)
    Ingrid VISNOVSKA
from April to September 2006
www.aec.at
 
Haus der Architektur (Graz)
    Wesley MEURIS
Rhona BYRNE
Alexandru AXINTE
from October or March 2006
www.graz.at
 
Bulgaria InterSpace Media Art Center (Sofia)
    Vincent GOUDARD
from May to July 2006
www.i-space.org
 
The Red House (Sofia)
    Sato ENDO
3 months - to be determined
www.redhouse-sofia.org
 
Cyprus ARTos Foundation (Nicosia)
    Sabrina MONTIEL-SOTO
3 months - to be determined
www.artosfoundation.org
 
Czech Republic AkropolIs Palac (Praha)
    Reinhold BIDNER
from 12th of December 2005 to 31st of May 2006
Takumi ENDO
from December 2006 to May 2007
www.palacakropolis.cz
 
CIANT (Praha)
    Stéphane KYLES
from January to June 2006
Robert PRAXMARER
from December 2006 to May 2007
www.ciant.cz
 
Egon Schiele Arts Centre (Cesky Krumlov)
    Suzy LELIEVRE
from March to May 2006
www.schieleartcentrum.cz
 
Théâtre PONEC (Praha)
    Chiara GIROLOMINI
from January to March 2007
www.tanecpraha.cz
 
England Aldeburgh Productions (Suffolk)
    Mayke NAS
from 15th of July to 15th of October 2005
www.aldeburgh.co.uk
 
Camden Arts Centre
Delfina studio trust (London)
    Sandro SETOLA
from 1st of July to 30th of September 2005
www.camdenartscentre.org
www.delfina.org.uk
 
Estonia E-Media Centre (Tallinn)
    Barbara MUSIL
from 1st of March to 15th of April 2006
http://e-media.artun.ee
 
Finland Raumars Artists in Residence Programme (Rauma)
    Catriona SHAW
from 4th of November 2005 to 31st of January 2006
www.raumars.org
 
The Jyväskylä Centre for Printmaking (Jyväskylä)
    Véronique LA PERRIERE MARCOUX
from May to October 2006
www.jkl.fi/kulttuuri/taidemuseo/grafiikkakeskus
 
Theatre Academy of Finland
Department of Dance (Helsinki)
    Yuval PICK
from 3rd of October to 5th of March 2006
www.teak.fi
 
France Centre des Arts du Cirque (Cherbourg)
    Oliver FLEXMAN
3 months - to be determined
Steven DICKIE
4 months - to be determined
Ville WALO
from 1st of June to 30th August 2005
Kale HAKKARAINEN
from 1st of June to 30th August 2006
www.arts-du-cirque.com
 
Centre Méditerranéen de la Photographie (Bastia)
    Christel BOERTJES
from 3rd of January to 28th of February 2006
Karolina NEMETHOVA
from 3rd to 31st of January 2006
www.cmp-corsica.com
 
Danse à Lille (Lille)
    Claudine MESSIER
3 months - spring 2006
 
Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs
Cité internationale des Arts - Ville de Paris (Paris)
    Anthony HALL
from 3rd of January to 31st of April 2006
www.ensad.fr
www.citedesartsparis.net
 
Ecole régionale des Beaux-Arts de Saint Etienne (Saint-Etienne)
    Eduard BALAZ
from 15th of September to 15th of December 2006
www.artschool-st-etienne.com
 
La Villette
Cité internationale des Arts - Ville de Paris (Paris)
    Vanina Ayelen PAROLIN
from July to September 2006
www.lavillette.com
www.citedesartsparis.net
 
Le Plessis, théâtres (Tours)
    Alessandro Nico SAVINO
from November to December 2006
http://monsite.wanadoo.fr/compagniecanolopez
 
Musée Nicéphore Niépce (Chalon sur Saône)
    Noel JABBOUR
from 9th of September to 12th of December 2005
www.museeniepce.com
 
Pôle Sud (Strasbourg)
    Muric DUSAN
from October 2006 to April 2007
www.pole-sud.fr
 
Germany Schlesische 27
Jugend Kunst Kultur International (Berlin)
    Aurélie SOLINA
from March to May 2006
www.schlesische27.de
 
Greece Fournos
Center for the art and the new technologies (Athens)
    Ramona POENARU
to be determined
3 months - spring 2006
www.fournos-culture.gr
 
Hungary Studio of Young Artists Association (Budapest)
    Harry SACHS
Franz HOEFNER
from January to February 2006
http://studio.c3.hu
 
Workshop Foundation (Budapest)
    Cécile LALOY
from 1st of September to 20th of November 2005
www.trafo.hu
 
Ireland The National Sculpture Factory
    Anna KONIK
Mathieu VALADE
Tobias STERNBERG
from February to May 2006
www.nationalsculpturefactory.com
 
Italy Cittadellarte - Fondazione Pistoletto (Biella)
    Gayle CHONG KWAN
from 1st of July to 31st of October 2005
www.cittadellarte.it
 
Domus Academy (Milano)
    Emmanuelle LAINE
from January to March 2006
www.domusacademy.it
 
Lithuania Contemporary Art Centre Vilnius (Vilnius)
    Jérôme CHAZEIX
from March to June 2006
www.cac.lt
 
Luxembourg Abbaye de Neumüster
Centre Culturel de Rencontre (Luxembourg)
    Roger GRAEME
Roméo GONGORA
from 10th of September to 10th of November 2006
Johanna REICH
from 10th of September to 10th of November 2007
www.ccrn.lu
 
Centre National de l'Audiovisuel (Dudelange)
    Nicolas CLEMENT
Andreas BOHMIG
from 16th of August to 16th of October 2005
www.cna.lu
 
Poland Centrum Sztuki Wspolczesnej Zamek Ujazdowski (Warsaw)
    Josée PEDNEAULT
from 4th of January to 31st of March 2006
www.csw.art.pl/a-i-r
 
Portugal Hot Clube du Portugal (Lisbon)
    Kari IKONEN
3 months - to be determined
www.hcp.pt
 
Lugar Comum (Lisbon)
    Argyriou POLYXENI
from September to November 2006
www.lugarcomum.com
 
Quebec - Canada Est-Nord-Est (Saint-Jean-Port-Joli)
    Gwenaël STAMM
from 24th of July to 15th of November 2005
Babette SCHLAPPAL
from 15th of April to 15th of July 2006
www.estnordest.org
 
LADMMI (Montreal)
    Stéphanie CHENE
between August and December 2006
www.ladmmi.com
 
Méduse (Quebec)
    Colin PONTHOT
from April to June 2006
Olivier MICHEL
from April to June 2007
www.meduse.org
 
PRIM (Montreal)
    Laurent PERNOT
from September to December 2006
www.primcentre.org
 
TOHU, la Cité des arts du cirque
Ecole Nationale de Cirque (Montreal)
    Anna Karoliina KORHONEN
from July to September 2006
www.tohu.ca
 
Romania ARCUB (Bucarest)
    Pascal MARTINEZ
from 12th of September to 8th of November
www.arcub.ro
 
Sibiu International Theatre Festival (Sibiu)
    Florent LAMOUROUX
from April to May 2006 and from April to May 2007
Ombline de BENQUE
from April to May 2006 and from April to May 2008
www.sibfest.ro
 
The Ipotesti Memorial
Mihai Eminescu National Centre of Research (Mihai Eminescu)
    Marie MAUREL
from 22nd of July to 15th of September 2005
 
Scotland Scottish Sculpture Workshop (Huntly)
    Aleksandra WINNICKA
from September to November 2006
 
Serbia and Montenegro REX Cultural centre (Belgrade)
    Hans BERNHARD
from February to May 2006
www.rex.b92.net
 
Slovakia Truc Spherique (Zilina)
    Aleksandra WENT
Alicya KARSKA
from March to May 2006
www.stanica.sk
 
Slovenia Center for Contemporary Art Celje (Celje)
    Sylvain BOURGET
from April to June 2006
 
En-Knap, Agon program (Ljubljana)
    Yasmine HUGONNET
from April to June 2006
www.en-knap.com
 
Kud - France Preseren
Ljubljana Digital Media Lab - LJUDMILA (Ljubljana)
    Teresa ALMEIDA
from July to September 2006
www.kud-fp.si
 
Spain Festival Okuparte (Huesca)
    Pippa KOSZEREK
Sophie FOUGY
Simon GIRAULT-TETEVIDE
Monika FRYCOVA
Martine FEIPEL
Emmanuelle RAPIN
Yann POCREAU
2 months - to be determined
www.huescacultura.com
 
Ville de Huesca (Huesca)
    Stéphane LAHOUD
Tomas TAMOSAITIS
from 5th of September to 6th of January 2006
Nora HEILMANN
from September to December 2006
George LOVETT
from September to December 2007
www.huescacultura.com
 
Sweden Cirkus Cirkör (Ostersund & Are)
    Because of a modification in the project of the organization, the residency has been cancelled.
The dossiers of the applicants will be reexamined regarding to new project of residencies. The delay of the realization of this project is not definitive yet.
For every further information, please contact the Pépinières

www.cirkor.se
 
Konstepidemin
Epidemic of Art (Götenburg)
    Raimund PLESCHEBERGER
Cécile BELMONT
from 1st of September to 30th of November 2005
www.konstepidemin.com
 
The Netherlands Academie Beeldende Kunst Maastricht
Universiteit Maastricht (Masstricht)
    Meris ANGIOLETTI
5 months - to be determined
www.hszuyd.nl
 
AKI (Enschede)
    Gwenn-Aël LYNN
from 1st of October to 1st of April 2006
www.a1internet.nl/scholen/aki/
 
European Ceramic Workcentre (Den Bosch)
    Sara PAPE GARCIA
from 21st of November 2005 to 24th of February 2006
www.ekwc.nl
 
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication Ministère de la Jeunesse, des Sports et de la Vie Associative Evens Foundation Profil Culture