françaisenglish

results of the selection

pre-selected artists
selected artists
 
Austria Ars Electronica Center
Ingrid VISNOVSKA (Slovakia)
Maria Grazia PONTORNO (Italy)
Alessio PARATORE (Italy)
 
Haus der Architektur
Lesley MEURIS (Belgium)
Alexandra AXINTE (Romania)
Rhona BYRNE (Ireland)
Oana COARLA (Romania)
Helena SCHTMIDT (Sweden)
Karolina KOWALSKA (Poland)
Ivana BOJOVIC (Serbia and Montenegro)
Daniela DE PAULIS (United Kingdom)
 
Belgium (flemish community) Centre Frans Maserell
Juliana GOMEZ MONTES (Colombia)
Solange CAILLIEZ (France)
Sandrine SERVAT (France)
Tania BANDEIRA DUARTE (Germany)
 
Belgium (french community) ESAPV
Vincent MAUGER (France)
Ingirafin STEINARSSON (Sweden)
Stéphane BENAULT (France)
Nikolas FOURE (France)
Kristofer PATEAU (Finland)
 
Bulgaria InterSpace Media Art Center
Vincent GOUDARD (France)
Luzius BERHARD (Austria)
Inga ZIMPRICH (The Netherlands)
 
The Red House
Sato ENDO (The Netherlands)
Rosa CASADO (Spain)
Julia GRANDEGGER (Austria)
Ursula HANSBAUER (Austria)
Luis GUERRA (Portugal)
 
Cyprus ARTos Foundation
Sabrina MONTIEL SOTO (Venezuela)
Michal KINDERNAY (Czech Republic)
Maud BRETHENOUX (France)
 
Czech Republic CIANT
Robert PRAXMARER (Austria)
Stéphane KYLES (France)
David MURRAY RUST (United Kingdom)
Jaime DE VAL (Spain)
 
AkropolIs Palac
Takumi ENDO (Japan)
Reinhold BIDNER (Austria)
Didio FERNANDES (Portugal)
Libero COLIMBERTI (Italy)
 
Théâtre PONEC
Chiara GIROLOMINI (Italy)
Jenni Kristina KIVELA (Finland)
 
Egon Schiele Arts Centre
Suzy LELIEVRE (France)
Juan Carlos MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (Spain)
Aukje KOKS (The Netherlands)
 
England Aldeburgh Productions
residency cancelled
 
Camden Arts Centre
Sandro SETOLA (The Netherlands)
Heather CASSILS (Canada)
Joao ONOFRE (Portugal)
 
Estonia E-Media Centre
Barbara MUSIL (Austria)
Silja SALLE (France - Iceland)
 
Finland The Jyväskylä Centre for Printmaking
Véronique LA PERRIERE MARCOUX (Canada)
Vladimir IVANEAU (Belgium)
Aidan LAWRENCE (Canada)
 
The Theatre Academy of Finland
Yuval PICK (France - Israel)
Antonio MONTANILE (Italy)
Ionna RAMPYLATHA (Greece)
 
Raumars Artists in Residence Programme
Catriona SHAW / Isabel REISS (Germany)
Stefano COSSI (Italy)
Laura HENNO (France)
 
France Centre Méditerranéen de la Photographie
Christel BOERTJES (The Netherlands)
Karolina NEMETHOVA (Czech Republic)
Cécilia JAREMAR (United Kingdom)
 
Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs
Antony HALL (United Kingdom)
Hendrika Maria LAAPER (The Netherlands)
Julien DIEHN (Austria)
 
Le Plessis, théâtres
Alessandro Nico SAVINO (Italy)
Roxane DE BRUYN (Canada)
Ljubisa MATIC (Serbia and Montenegro)
 
Musée Nicéphore Niépce
Noël JABBOUR (Germany)
Olivera BATAJIC (Serbia and Montenegro)
Goran GNAUDSCHUN (Germany)
 
Pôle Sud
Dusan MURIC (Serbia and Montenegro)
Caroline DUBOIS (Canada)
Eva KLIMACKOVA (Slovakia)
 
Centre des Arts du Cirque
Ville WALO / Kari HAKKARAINEN (Finland)
Oliver FLEXMAN / Steven DICKIE (United Kingdom)
Sarah LITTASY (Austria)
Ionna JANTTI / Ian MARCHANT (Finland)
 
Ecole régionale des Beaux-Arts Saint Etienne
Eduard BALAZ (Serbia and Montenegro)
Adriana ANDREEVA (Bulgaria)
Noé MENDOZA CUEVAS (Spain)
 
Danse à Lille
Claudine MESSIER (Canada)
Marie Pascale BELANGER (Canada)
Colette LEWIS (Ireland)
 
La Villette
Vanina Ayelen PAROLIN (Argentina)
Samuel TETREAULT (Canada)
 
Germany Schlesische 27
Aurélie SOLINA (France)
Ludovic FRESSE (France)
Elsa MARTINI (Austria)
 
Greece Fournos
Ramona POENARU (Romania)
Aurélie GARON (France)
Vincent PARISOT (France)
France DUBOIS (France)
 
Hungary Studio of Young Artists Association
Franz HOFNER / Harry SACHS (Germany)
Olivier MAARSCHALK (The Netherlands)
 
Workshop Foundation
Cécile LALOY (France)
Gilda BELLIFEMINE (Italy)
 
Ireland The National Sculpture Factory
Tobias STERNBERG (United Kingdom)
Anna KONIK (Poland)
Mathieu VALADE (Canada)
Soyoung CHUNG (France)
Cornelia KRAFFT (Austria)
Marc DULUDE (Canada)
Julia PALLONE (France)
Nicolas GUIOT (France)
 
Italy Cittadellarte - Fondazione Pistoletto
Gayle CHONG KWAN (United Kingdom)
Colin MC CORMAK THHOMAL (Ireland - United Kingdom)
Emanuel MADAN (Canada)
Angela TANKO (Romania)
 
Domus Academy
Emmanuelle LAINE (France)
Nicolas DESTINO (Belgium)
Inga LIKSAITE (Lithuania)
 
Lithuania Contemporary Art Centre Vilnius
Jérôme CHAZEIX (Germany)
Cécile BEAU (France)
Pierre-Olivier ARNAUD (France)
 
Luxemburg Abbaye de Neumüster, CCR
Johanna REICH (Germany)
Roméo GONGORA (Canada)
Roger GREAME (United Kingdom)
Kristina INCIURAITE (Lithuania)
Rao SEEMA (United Kingdom)
 
Centre National de l'Audiovisuel
Nicolas CLEMENT (Belgium)
Andreas BOHMIG (Germany)
Erwan FICHOU (France)
Pierre FILLIQUET (France)
 
Poland Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle
Josée PEDNEAULT (Canada)
Kate MACNAUGHTON (Germany)
Justyna LATEK (Canada)
Laura PULLIG (United Kingdom)
 
Fundacja Galeria na Prowincji
selection under process
 
Portugal Hot Clube du Portugal
Kari IKONEN (Finland)
Frank WOSTE (France)
Daniela NICOLAI (Romania)
 
Lugar Comum
Argyriou POLYXENI (Greece)
Julie SALGUES (France)
Rita BATA (Hungary)
Malwina RZONCA (Poland)
 
Quebec - Canada Est-Nord-Est
Babette SCHLAPPAL (Germany)
Gwenael STAMM (France)
Young-Hee KANG (France)
Frederic AMOUR (France)
Lise VAN LIESHOUT (The Netherlands)
 
LADMMI
Stéphanie CHENE (France)
Heike SELZE (United Kingdom)
 
Méduse
Colin PONTHOT (France)
Olivier MICHEL (France)
Miguel MONTILLA / Angel CAMPILLO (Spain)
Laurence LADOUGNE (France)
Augustin GIMEL (France)
 
PRIM
Laurent PERNOT (France)
Kuba BAKOWSKI (Poland)
Maichael JOHANSSON (Sweden)
 
TOHU, la Cité des arts du cirque et l’ENC
Anna KAEHONEN (Finland)
Maria Chiara RAVIOLA (Italy)
 
Romania ARCUB
Pascal MARTINEZ (France)
Amaury DA CUNHA (France)
Klaus FRUCHTNIS (Colombia)
 
Sibiu International Theatre Festival
Florent LAMOUROUX (France)
Ombline DE BENQUE (France)
Léa DANT (France - USA)
Gabriel DE RICHARD (France)
Sonia AUBERT (France)
 
The Ipotesti Memorial
Marie MAUREL (France)
Agnes FORNELLS (France)
Daniel Gustav CRAMER (Germany)
 
Serbia and Montenegro REX Cultural centre
selection under process
 
Scotland Scottish Sculpture Workshop
Aleksandra WINNICKA (Poland)
Aurélia FREY (France)
Eddy NANMOURIR (The Netherlands)
 
Slovakia Truc Spherique
Aleksandra / Alicya WENT / KARSKA (Poland)
Stefano CAGOL (Italy)
Franzis WIESE / Coen JANSSEN (Germany)
 
Slovenia Kud - France Preseren
Teresa ALMEIDA (Portugal)
Bram BOSTEELS (Belgium)
Claire BAUDOUX (France)
 
En-Knap
Yasmine HUGONNET (France)
Sonia WINTER (France)
 
Center for Contemporary Art Celje
Sylvain BOURGET (France)
Emmanuelle VIE LE SAGE (France)
Jean François DESMARAIS (Canada)
 
Spain Ville de Huesca
Nora HEILMANN (The Netherlands)
Tomas TAMOSAITIS (Lithuania)
Stéphane LAHOUD (Canada)
George LOVETT (United Kingdom)
Isadora ILIC (Serbia and Montenegro)
Alexa BRUNET (France)
Mélanie BERBER (France)
Gabriela GROPOIU (Romania)
Diana DRAGANOVA (Bulgaria)
 
Festival Okuparte
Sophie/Simon FOUGY/GIRAULT (France)
Emmanuelle RAPIN (France)
Koszerek PIPPA (United Kingdom)
Yann POCREAU (Canada)
Martine FEIPEL (Luxembourg)
Monika FRYCOVA (Czech Republic)
Magali RIZZO (France)
Elaine HO (The Netherlands)
Julie FAUBERT (Canada)
Magali REVEST (France)
Fiona ANNIS (Canada)
Elena GIANNOTTI (Italy)
Anne-Marie ROGNON (France)
Emmanuelle FLANDRE (France)
Sandra RODRIGUEZ (Canada)
Athaniasos BAXOPOULOS (Greece)
 
Sweden Konstepidemin
Cécile BELMONT (France)
Raimund PLESCHBERGER (Austria)
Caroline MARTIN (France)
Sara TROUCHE (France)
 
Cirkus Cirkör (Ostersund & Are)
selection under process
 
The Netherlands AKI
Gwenn-Aël LYNN (Belgium)
Anahita BATHAIE (Iran)
Benoît MILAN (Belgium)
 
The Academie Beeldende Kunst Maastricht
Meris ANGIOLETTI (Italy)
Julia VERENA KAMINIARZ (Germany)
 
European Ceramic Workcentre
Sara PAPE GARCIA (The Netherlands - Spain)
Anna TALENS PARDO (Spain)
Constantinos PAPAMICHALOPOULOS (Greece)
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication Ministère de la Jeunesse, des Sports et de la Vie Associative Evens Foundation Profil Culture