map programme 2001-2004
emerging creators and new expressions

organisation


  
co-organisers
associated partners

partner organisations


Austria

Barbara Andree
Sabine Reisner, NC
Verein Pépinières Österreich

operation driving European forum for emerging creation

 

Ars Electronica Center,
Linz,
multimedia

 

Haus der Architektur,
Graz,
architecture - design

 

 

 

Belgium

Pierre Urbain, NC
Cultural service of the city of Mons

 

ESAPV,
Mons,
visual arts

 

 

 

 

 

Finland

 

Esko Vesikansa, NC
Finnish Artists Studio Foundation

Gallery Otso,
Espoo,
art and environment

The Jyväskylä Centre for printmaking,
Jyväskylä,
printmaking

The Theatre Academy-Department of dance,
Helsinki,
choreography

 


France

Patrice Bonnaffé
délégation générale
Pépinières européennes pour jeunes artistes

operation driving internet portal

 

Les Subsistances,
Lyon,
pluridisciplinary

Le Quai,
Mulhouse,
visual arts- cinema

Institut d'Arts Visuels,
Orléans,
visual arts- design

Ecole des beaux arts,
Saint Etienne,
design


Centre Méditerranéen de la Photographie,
Bastia,
photography
Musée Nicéphore Niepce,
Chalon sur Saône,
photography
Le Plessis, théâtre,
Tours,
theatre
 

Germany

 

Danièle Perrier, NC
Künstlerhaus
Schloss

Balmoral

Künstlerhaus Schloss Balmoral,
Bad Ems,
visual arts, multimedia
 

 

 

 

Great Britain

 

Andree Cooke, NC
The Arts Council of England

Camden Arts Centre
Londres,
visual arts

LIFT, en partenariat avec Delphina Studio
Londres,
performance

Grizedale,
Cumbria,
arts visuels,
text

 


Greece  

Anna Athanasopoulou, NC
Ministry of Culture

Fournos-Centre of Art and New Technologies,
Athens,
multimedia

Rethymnon Centre for Contemporary Art,
Rethymnon,
visual arts

Skopelos Centre of Photography,
Skopelos,
photography

 


Ireland

Peter Murray, NC
Crawford Municipal Art Gallery

operation driving support for mobility

  The National Sculpture Factory,
Cork,
sculpture

 

 

 

 

 

Italy

 

Luigi Ratclif
Patrizia Rossello, NC
Circuito Giovani Artisti Italiani

Fondation Pistoleto,
Turin,
visual arts

Ensemble Argo
Bologne
,
music-multimedia

Faculté d'Architecture Diparc,
Gênes,
architecture

Domus Academy,
Milan,
Design


Luxemburg

Jean Reitz, NC
Centre d'Animation Culturelle Sud

operation driving European agency for emeging creators

 

Centre National de l'Audiovisuel,
Dudelange,
photography

 

 

 

 

 

The Netherlands

Maria Tuerlings, NC
Trans Artists

 

Design Academy,
Eindhoven,
design

AKI,
Enschede,
media arts

Sandberg Instituut,
Amsterdam,
fine arts, design and applied arts, multidisciplinary

Jan Van Eyck,
Maastricht,
fine arts, design and theory


V2-Organisation, Institute for the Unstable Media
Rotterdam,
interdisciplinary arts

 

 

 


Portugal

Paulo Gouveia, NC
Clube Artes e Ideias

operation driving
Observatory of new expressions

 

 

Lugar Comum, Forum Dança,
Lisbonne,
Choreography, dance

 

 

 


Romania  

Aura Corbeanu, NC
Uniter

META,
Bucarest,
multimedia

ARCUB,
Bucarest,
photography

 

 


Spain

Begoña Fernandez
Francisco Felipe, NC
Institut de la Jeunesse / UAAV

 

Fundación Municipal de Cultura de Gijón
Gijón,
pluridisciplinary

Universitat Politècnica de València,
València,
sculpture

Conservatorio Superior de Música,
Zaragoza,
music - multimedia

ECAM, Escuela de Cine y Audiovisual,
Madrid,
Cinema


Sweden

 

Cecilia Borgström-fälth, NC
Service culturel de Göteborg

Konstepidemin,
Göteborg,
visual arts

 

 

 


Other partners

Quebec - Canada

 

Francine Royer, NC
Conseil des Arts et des Lettres du Québec

PRIM,
LADMMI,

Montréal,
video - choreography

Méduse,
Québec,
visual arts, media and multidisciplinary arts

Est-Nord-Est,
St-Jean-Port-Joli,
sculpture

 

NC : national co-ordinator(s)